RESIDENT LIVE SHOW HOSTS 

Check out our amazing resident Djs who air monthly live shows on Love Summer Radio.

You can catch them on at the same time, same day of every month with genres from Disco to DnB, Reggae to Jungle, House to Techno, Funk to Motown, Trance to Tech-house, Acid to Old skool and a bit of everything in between.

alfie1.jpg

Alfie Crook 

 

Sunday Mass

Every 3rd Sunday 8-10pm

House, Minimal, Tech House, Techno,

follow me on facebook.png
benlogo.jpg
follow me on facebook.png

Ben C

 

The Hard Trance Show

 

4th Saturday of the month 10-12am

 

Hard Trance

 

Calreklogo-1.jpg

CALReK

Short Circuit

 

4th Thursday of the month 8-10pm

 

Techno

 

follow me on facebook.png
Che logo.jpg

Ché

 

The Ché Safe Show

Every other Sunday 4-6pm

 

follow me on facebook.png
col d.jpg

Col D

The Funked Dimension

 

3rd Sunday of the month 6-8pm

 

Disco - Nu Disco

 

follow me on facebook.png
creaturelogo.jpg

Creature Craig

 

Creature's Cage

 

2nd Thursday of the month 8-10pm

 

Upfront Tech House, house & some old skool classic thrown in!

 

follow me on facebook.png
Mr Pix.jpg

Mr Pix

 

2 Hour Jack

 

2nd Saturday of the month 6-8pm

Jackin' House

follow me on facebook.png
Darren Best Img2.jpg

darren best

In the Deep End

 

1st & 3rdWednesday of the month 6-8pm

Deep House

follow me on facebook.png
emaj.jpg

Emaj

Reggae Roadblock Show

 

3rd Sunday of the month 10pm-12am

 

Roots, Reggae, Dub

follow me on facebook.png
fiona White pic.jpg

Fiona White

The Sunday Lounge

 

1st Sunday of the month 10am - 12pm

 

Chilled house tunes for a laid back Sunday morning vibe 

follow me on facebook.png
flashlogo.jpg

Flashtafari

Mondub Club & JamJah

1st Monday of the Month 8 - 10pm
Every Monday 2pm - 4pm


Reggae, Roots, Dub

 

follow me on facebook.png
gavlogo.jpg
follow me on facebook.png

Gav Quiet

Dark Knights

1st Saturday of the month 8pm – late

Techno all the way

 

Untitled-1.jpg

DJ Kaf-tan

Soul Sessions 

2nd Tuesday of the month 8-10pm

 

Thank Funk it's Friday
3rd Friday of the month 6-8pm

 

follow me on facebook.png
kentylogo.jpg

Kenty

DISCObizKIDS

 

2nd Wednesday of the month
8-10pm

 

Underground Beats

follow me on facebook.png
Mattlogo.jpg

Matt Anderson

Rude Movements

 

2nd Sunday of the Month 8 - 10pm

house, techno, soul, funk, latin, jazz, hip-hop, afro, jungle

follow me on facebook.png
Andy Pitman.jpg
DJ Methodlogo.jpg

DJ Method & Andy Pitman

Deep Space Transmission


3rd Tuesday of the month 8-10pm

 

Atmospheric music & Deep Space Sounds

 

follow me on facebook.png
Marklogo-1.jpg

Mark Darby

Mighty Force Radio Show

 

Alternate Wednesday 1opm - 12am

Acid, Deep House, Techno, Breakbeat, Electro, Electronica, Thrud and anything inbetween

follow me on facebook.png
d;panix.jpg

D;Panix

Liquid Resonates

 

1st Friday of the month 8-10pm -

Liquid Drum & Bass

follow me on facebook.png
ninalogo.jpg

Nina Love 

Nina Love's House & Garage 

3rd Thursday of the month 6-8pm

House & Garage

Nina's Mext Gen
2nd Monday of the Month from 6pm

follow me on facebook.png
rad and kruasse.jpg

Rad & Krause 

The Session 

 

3rd Wednesday of the month
8-10pm

House -Tech House - Trance & Progressive

follow me on facebook.png
PuzluvLOGO.jpg

PuzLuv UK

Pre's With PuzLuv

 

2nd Saturday of the month 8-10pm

 

Minimal/Deep Tech & Tech House

follow me on facebook.png
rich gee.jpg

Rich Gee

Techno Mode

 

4th Monday of the month 8-10pm
Techno - Minimal

follow me on facebook.png
rabstamplogo.jpg

Rabbit & Stampy

Rab & Stampy's Show

 

1st Sunday of the month 8-10pm

3rd Friday of the month 8-10pm
 

Old Skool, Classic House, upfront tech house, guest mixes every month

follow me on facebook.png
rixie.jpg

Rixie

Rixie's Underground

 

 

1st Wednesday of the month 
8-10pm
.
UKG - Underground.

follow me on facebook.png
Sneakerpunk.jpg
Mono.jpg

Sneakerpunk & Mono

Resident Roller's Radio

 

1st Tuesday of each month 8-10pm

Underground, Garage, Dub, Hip
Hop

follow me on facebook.png

Please Vist this page on
a desktop computer to view

luke.jpg
simon.jpg

Simon Lloyd & Luke Stereo

The Back Room

 

3rd Monday of the month 8-10pm

Cosmic disco, Acid house, Post Punk, Psych

follow me on facebook.png
Richard Q.jpg

RIchard Q

 

Electric Communion 

 

1st Thursday of the Month 6-8pm

House & Techno 

follow me on facebook.png
Symblogo.jpg

SYMBIOSIS

Sunday Sessions

 

4th Sunday of the month 8-10pm

 

Sunday Sessions with Symbiosis

 

Nu Disco, House & Tech House

follow me on facebook.png
Shuffle LOGO.jpg

The Shuffle Brothers

House Party

 

2nd Friday of the month from 8-10pm


House & Tech House

follow me on facebook.png
DJ Stach 2020LOGO.jpg

DJ Stach

The Lost Lounge

 

2nd Wednesday of the month 6-8pm

4th Wednesday of the month 8-10pm

Upfront House & Underground Tech House & Everything inbetween

 

follow me on facebook.png
Trixsta.jpg

Miss Trixsta

 

Raw Rotation Drum n Bass Show

 

1st Friday of the month 6-8pm

Drum & Bass 

follow me on facebook.png
Betamatt with logo.jpg

Betamatt

 

Friday Freakout

 

2nd Friday of the month 6-8pm

Nu-disco - Disco - Rare Groove

follow me on facebook.png